Electrics

Light Board Programmer, Yale Repertory Theatre, New Haven, CT

 

Professional Experience

Light Board Programmer

Kiss – LD: Erin Fleming – Yale Rep, 2018

Father Comes Home from the Wars Parts 1, 2, 3 – LD: Yi Zhao – Yale Rep, 2018

Sleep – LD: Jiyoun Chang – Yale Rep, 2018

Field Guide – LD: Brian H. Scott – Yale Rep, 2018

Native Son – LD: Stephen Strawbridge – Yale Rep, 2017

Light Board Operator

Enemy of the People – LD: Krista Smith – Yale Rep, 2017

Master Electrician

Die Fledermaus – LD: Barry Steele – Des Moines Metro Opera, 2018*

Flight – LD: Barry Steele – Des Moines Metro Opera, 2018*

Rusalka – LD: Nate Wheatley – Des Moines Metro Opera, 2018*

Of Thee I Sing – LD: Anthony Lefebvre – Theatre UCF, 2017

Iphigenia & Other Daughters – LD: Alyx Jacobs – Theatre UCF, 2017

Seminar – LD: Vandy Wood – Theatre UCF, 2017

The Lion in Winter – LD: Vandy Wood – Theatre UCF, 2017

Oklahoma! (UCF Celebrates the Arts) – LD: Bert Scott & Vandy Wood – Theatre UCF, 2017

Hedda Gabler – LD: Emily O’Sullivan – Theatre UCF, 2017

Cloud 9 – LD: Bert Scott – Theatre UCF, 2016

Young Frankenstein – LD: Shawn E. Boyle – Theatre UCF, 2016

Clybourne Park – LD: Anthony Lefebvre – Theatre UCF, 2016

A Year with Frog and Toad – LD: Stephanie Mclung – JMU Children’s Theatre, 2014

The “T” Party – LD: Zachary A. Dalton – Forum Theatre, 2013

Clementine in the Lower 9 – LD: Andrew F. Griffin – Forum Theatre, 2013

Asst. Master Electrician

Romeo & Juliet – ME: Samuel  Parker – Theatre UCF, 2017

Electrician

Electrics Intern – The Glimmerglass Festival – Summer 2016

Electrics Intern – The Glimmerglass Festival – Summer 2015

 

Staff Master Electrician, University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL, 2016-2017

Production Electrician – James Madison University, Harrisonburg, VA, 2014-2016

Hand – Forbes Center for the Performing Arts, Harrisonburg, VA, 2015-2016

 

Academic Experience

Master Electrician

The Wild Party – LD: Justin Burns – James Madison University, 2016

The Pillowman – LD: Emma Drummond – James Madison University, 2015

Anton in Show Business – LD: Stephanie P. Freed – James Madison University, 2015

The Cherry Orchard – LD: Stuart Duke – James Madison University, 2015

VA Rep Dance 2014 – LD: John Bohuslawsky – James Madison University, 2014

New Dance 2014 – LD: John Bohuslawsky – James Madison University, 2014

Clybourne Park – LD: Richard Finkelstein – James Madison University, 2014

Much Ado About Nothing – LD: Justin Burns – James Madison University, 2014

Middletown – LD: Julia Staron – James Madison University, 2014

Light at the End of Water Street – LD: Julia Staron – James Madison University, 2014

Dark Play, or Stories for Boys – LD: Aja Anderson – James Madison University, 2013

Boeing Boeing – LD: Emily Becher-McKeever – James Madison University, 2013

Romeo & Juliet – LD: Sarah T. Ryland – James Madison University, 2013

Asst. Master Electrician

VA Rep Dance 2012 – ME: Kelly Rudolph – James Madison University, 2012